Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8:30 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center

7:00 pm - Art Studio

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:30 pm - Georgist

7:30 pm - Civic Committee Meeting

6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Group Meditation

7:00 pm - Playground Committee Meeting

7:30 pm - Community Meeting-Traffic Discussion

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:00 pm - Dominic Chan Qigong

7:00 pm - Private Event

5:30 pm - Art Loop

8:30 am - Yoga

11:00 am - Private Party

8:30 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center

7:00 pm - Art Studio

7:00 pm - ACRA Meeting

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:30 pm - Georgist

6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Group Meditation

7:00 pm - Dominic Chan Qigong

7:00 pm - Safety Committee

7:00 pm - Forest Committee

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:00 pm - Laughter Yoga

8:00 pm - The Buzz Coffee House

8:30 am - Yoga

5:00 pm - Private Event

8:30 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center

7:00 pm - Art Studio

7:00 pm - Buzz Ware Bookies-Book Club

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Group Meditation

6:30 pm - Jester Artspace-Sketch Night

7:00 pm - Community Planning Meeting

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:00 pm - Dominic Chan Qigong

7:00 pm - First State ASHI

7:00 pm - Laughter Yoga

18

9:00 am - Yoga

1:00 pm - Private Party

8:30 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center

7:00 pm - Art Studio

7:00 pm - Assessors Meeting – Ardencroft -Open meeting

7:30 pm - Buzz Committee

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:00 pm - Delaware Norml

7:30 pm - Georgist

6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Group Meditation

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class: Special Guest-Bryan Fean, P.T.; Improving your balance

6:00 pm - Private Party

7:00 pm - Dominic Chan Qigong

7:00 pm - Laughter Yoga

25

8:30 am - Yoga

9:00 am - Jester Artspace-Theatrical Monster Makeup

8:30 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center

2:00 pm - Ardensingers

7:00 pm - Art Studio

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

6:30 pm - Art work hanging

7:30 pm - Georgist

6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Group Meditation

7:00 pm - Ardencroft Assessors Meeting-Open meeting

2:00 pm - Strength and Mobility Class

7:00 pm - Dominic Chan Qigong

5:30 pm - Art Loop

8:30 am - Yoga

7:00 pm - Empress Jazz House at the Buzz-Presented by Kitty Mayo

+ Export Events