9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 9 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong May 9 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 8:00 pm - Coffee House May 10 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 8:00 pm - Coffee House
9:00 am - 3:00 pm 9:00 am - ACRA Solicitation Day May 11 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm 9:00 am - ACRA Solicitation Day
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 11 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - Jester Art Space-Floral Design workshop for Mother’s Day May 11 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am 10:00 am - Jester Art Space-Floral Design workshop for Mother’s Day
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center May 12 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 6:00 pm - Forest Committee Meeting May 13 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 6:00 pm - Forest Committee Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 7:00 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting Public Forum at 7:00p followed by regular meeting May 13 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 7:00 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting Public Forum at 7:00p followed by regular meeting
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Art Studio May 13 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Art Studio
10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan May 14 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana with Lynn May 14 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana with Lynn
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 6:30 pm - Jester Art Space-Sketch event-The Roller Disco Queen May 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm 6:30 pm - Jester Art Space-Sketch event-The Roller Disco Queen
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn May 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Playground Committee Meeting May 14 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Playground Committee Meeting
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Meditation and class May 15 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Meditation and class
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm 7:00 pm - Ready Emergency Preparedness Sub-Group May 15 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm 7:00 pm - Ready Emergency Preparedness Sub-Group
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Community Planning Meeting May 15 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Community Planning Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 16 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm 12:00 pm - Celebration of Life May 16 @ 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm 12:00 pm - Celebration of Life on
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong May 16 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Ardencroft Village Assembly Meeting May 16 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Ardencroft Village Assembly Meeting
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan- Adults 9:00 am & Kids 10:30 am May 18 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan- Adults 9:00 am & Kids 10:30 am
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 18 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center May 19 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm 2:00 pm - ACRA House Tour Reception May 19 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm 2:00 pm - ACRA House Tour Reception
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 5:00 pm - Buzz Committee May 20 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 5:00 pm - Buzz Committee Monthly meeting of the BWVC Committee
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Art Studio May 20 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Art Studio
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Special Town Meeting May 20 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Special Town Meeting
10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan May 21 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana with Lynn May 21 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana with Lynn
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center May 21 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn May 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Meditation and class May 22 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Meditation and class
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm 7:00 pm - Arden Bldg.&Loan Annual Meeting May 22 @ 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm 7:00 pm - Arden Bldg.&Loan Annual Meeting
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Civic Committee Meeting May 22 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Civic Committee Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 23 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong May 23 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Special Town Meeting May 23 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Special Town Meeting
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 1:00 pm - Ardencroft Registration Committee ( Ballot Counting) May 24 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 1:00 pm - Ardencroft Registration Committee ( Ballot Counting)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 25 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan- Adults 9:00 am & Kids 10:30 am May 25 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan- Adults 9:00 am & Kids 10:30 am
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm 4:00 pm - Private Event-Zeleki May 25 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm 4:00 pm - Private Event-Zeleki
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center May 26 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm 4:00 pm - Registration Meeting May 26 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm 4:00 pm - Registration Meeting
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Art Studio May 27 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Art Studio
10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan May 28 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee May 28 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm 7:00 pm - Arden’s Ready Resources Sub-group Meeting May 28 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm 7:00 pm - Arden’s Ready Resources Sub-group Meeting
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Meditation and class May 29 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Meditation and class
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm 7:00 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting May 29 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm 7:00 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class May 30 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong May 30 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class June 1 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan- Adults 9:00 am & Kids 10:30 am June 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan- Adults 9:00 am & Kids 10:30 am
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm 1:00 pm - Private Event-Shippy June 1 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm 1:00 pm - Private Event-Shippy
May 13 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 7:00 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting Public Forum at 7:00p followed by regular meeting