6:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 6:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center December 31, 2023 @ 6:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 6:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class-No class January 1 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class-No class
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio January 1 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio
10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan January 2 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Advisory Committee Meeting January 2 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Advisory Committee Meeting
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation January 3 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation
7:15 pm - 9:30 pm 7:15 pm - Civic Committee Meeting January 3 @ 7:15 pm - 9:30 pm 7:15 pm - Civic Committee Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 4 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong January 4 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm 1:30 pm - Transportation Plan Monitoring Committee Meeting January 5 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm 1:30 pm - Transportation Plan Monitoring Committee Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 6 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 10:30a January 6 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 10:30a
6:30 pm - 10:00 pm 6:30 pm - Private Event-Rebecca January 6 @ 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm 6:30 pm - Private Event-Rebecca
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center January 7 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 6:00 pm - Forest Committee Meeting January 8 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 6:00 pm - Forest Committee Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio January 8 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio
10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan January 9 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Series 10:00 am - Movement Class with Joan
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Playground Committee Meeting January 9 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Playground Committee Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 10 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation January 10 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 7:00 pm - Safety Committee January 10 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 7:00 pm - Safety Committee Safety Committee
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong January 11 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Training Certification January 11 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Training Certification
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 8:00 pm - Coffee House January 12 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 8:00 pm - Coffee House
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 13 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a January 13 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center January 14 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Card Games for adults January 14 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Card Games for adults
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 5:00 pm - Buzz Committee January 15 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 5:00 pm - Buzz Committee Monthly meeting of the BWVC Committee
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio January 15 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting January 15 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Board of Assessors Meeting
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn-postponed January 16 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn-postponed
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Training Certification January 16 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Training Certification
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation January 17 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Community Planning Meeting January 17 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Community Planning Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 18 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong January 18 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class-postponed January 20 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class-postponed
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a January 20 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center January 21 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Card Games for adults January 21 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Card Games for adults
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio January 22 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn January 23 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Training Certification January 23 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Training Certification
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee January 23 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee-via Zoom January 23 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee-via Zoom
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation January 24 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Civic Committee Meeting January 24 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 7:30 pm - Civic Committee Meeting
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 25 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong January 25 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 7:00 pm - Awakened Heart class January 25 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm 7:00 pm - Awakened Heart class
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class January 27 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a January 27 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 1:00 pm - Private Event-Sheiker January 27 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 1:00 pm - Private Event-Sheiker
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center January 28 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Card Games for adults January 28 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Card Games for adults
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio January 29 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Art Studio
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn January 30 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event Series 2:00 pm - Ikebana Class with Lynn
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Cert Training January 30 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Cert Training
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation January 31 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 6:00 pm - Awakened Heart Spiritual Center Meditation
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Brandywine School District Operational Referendum Presentation January 31 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Brandywine School District Operational Referendum Presentation
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class February 1 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong February 1 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series 6:30 pm - Oi Gong
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Cert Training February 1 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm 6:30 pm - Disaster Cert Training
5:30 pm - 10:30 pm Event Series 5:30 pm - Art Loop February 2 @ 5:30 pm - 10:30 pm Event Series 5:30 pm - Art Loop
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a February 3 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class February 3 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series 9:00 am - Tai Chi Class
6:00 pm - 11:30 pm 6:00 pm - Private Event-Theis February 3 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm 6:00 pm - Private Event-Theis
January 6 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 10:30a
January 13 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
January 20 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
January 23 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee
January 23 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Series 7:00 pm - Ardencroft Governance Documents Special Committee-via Zoom
January 27 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a
January 31 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm 7:30 pm - Brandywine School District Operational Referendum Presentation
February 3 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series 9:00 am - Yoga with Susan-Adults @9:00a and 10:00a; Kids class @ 11:00a